Engineering Section

Engineering Section 2024

The Executive Engineer is the over-all in-charge of Engineering Section. Executive Engineer is controlling the Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer, Technical Assistant, Road Mazdoor, Electrical Superintendent, Wireman, Helper, and Fitter working in the section. The Executive Engineer looks after the maintenance, Street lights, Road laying, construction of building and drainage, Maintenance of parks, head works and municipal vehicles. The other subordinate officers are assisting the Engineer to look after the above work.

Engineering Section 2024
S No Name Designation Email Phone
1 G.Chermakkani City Engineer corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
2 M.P.Manoharan Assistant Executive Engineering corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
3 N.Ramesh Assistant Engineer corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
4 R.Ananthi Assistant Engineer corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
5 P.Amalorpavam Superintendent corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
6 B.Kamaludeen  Assistant corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
7 C.Murugan Junior Assistant (E3) corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
8 S.Prabhu Junior Assistant (E5) corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -
9 A.Ramalingam Technical Assistant corporationthanjavur@gmail.com -

ORGANIZATIONAL CHART

Engineering Water Supply Section 2024

The planning, designing, building, operating, maintaining, and managing of water supply systems are the areas of focus for the civil engineering subdiscipline of water supply engineering. Its main goal is to guarantee that industry and communities have a consistent and secure supply of potable (drinking) water.

Engineering Water Supply 2024
S No Name Designation Email Phone
1 G.Sekar Skilled Assistant Grade I commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
2 E.Raveendran Skilled Assistant Grade I commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
3 M.Manimaran Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
4 K.Kaliyaperumal Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
5 M.Kumaravel Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
6 S.Kathirvel Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
7 B.SathyaMoorthy Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
8 K.Moorthy Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
9 J.Thomas Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
10 G.Karthikeyan Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
11 S.Arulanantham Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
12 P.Vijayakumar Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
13 K.Prabhakaran Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
14 M.Ruban Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
15 K.Prakash Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
16 D.Jagadeesh Kumar Skilled Assistant Grade II commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
17 D.Ashok Kumar Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
18 P.Prem Kumar Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
19 G.Subramanium Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
20 M.Muniyamuthu Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
21 S.Selvam Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
22 J.Selvaraj Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
23 J.Palani Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
24 L.Duraimanickam Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
25 S.Charles Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
26 M.Govindaraj Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
27 J.Gubendran Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
28 J.Samundeeswari Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
29 R.Jesintha Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
30 M.Chandru Kumar Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
31 T.Manikandan Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
32 R.Balasubramani Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
33 M.Ranjith Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
34 R.Prakash Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
35 M.Fancy Joan of arc Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
36 K.Nithya Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
37 R.Saravana Selvan Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
38 V.Rajesh Kumar Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
39 T.Dhivya Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
40 G.Vikram Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
41 S.Manthan Kumar Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
42 P.Nithya Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
43 N. Manikandan Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
44 P.Thilaivan Unskilled Worker commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
45 K.Saravanan Driver commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
46 L.R.Ravichandran Driver commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
47 S.Ramachandran Driver commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
48 M.Paramasivam Watchman commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
49 M.Punniyamoorthy Watchman commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
50 B.Balakumaresh Watchman commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
51 G.Vengatesan Watchman commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -

ORGANIZATIONAL CHART

DRAUGHT MAN

Draught Man 2024
S No Name Designation Email Phone
1 G.Sekar Technical Assistant commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -
2 A.Ramalingam Technical Assistant commr.thanjavur@tn.gov.in -

ORGANIZATIONAL CHART

 2,629 total views,  15 views today